4GE+2POTS+WIFI+1USB EPON ONU

4GE+2POTS+WIFI+1USB EPON ONU

4GE+2POTS+WIFI+1USB EPON ONU is one of the series Gigabit Passive Optical Network user terminals from Shenzhen Fiberpark Technology Co., Ltd. Technologies.,Ltd. Compliance with  IEEE802.3ah standardand China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements, it’s good at inter-operation with most of all EPON OLT in industry by support full OMCI. With cost effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function advantages, it’s specially suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home), and meet the requirements of wideband accessnetwork.

send inqury

If you like this product, please share to

Support 4094VLANs

Support 2K MAC address table, support MAC addresslimitation

Support port speed limitation, storm control, isolation and loopdetection

Support DyingGasp

Support IGMP Snooping, support CTC controllablemulticast

Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SPalgorithms

WAN connection support route mode and bridgemod

WAN connection support PPPoE, dynamic IP and static IP configuration atroute mode

Support OMCI, CLI and WEB configuration management

Support remote upgrade with OLT and local upgrade in WEB

Product Specification

 

Hardware Specification

Upstream

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

 

 

Downstream

4x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

2 VOIP interface, support 4REN per pots, RJ11 connectors 1 WiFi interface, support 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R

1 USB2.0 interface, support 500mA device

Leds indicators

12 indicators, for status of power, PON port, FXS,WLAN,USB and

Ethernet ports.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1 Power On/Off

Power consumption

≤18W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

176mmLength* 145mmWidth* 37mmHeight

Net weight

<0.8kg

 

Software Function

 

 

PON port

Compliance withIEEE802.3ah standardand China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements

Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SP algorithms

Support Dying gasp

 

 

Ethernet ports

Support MDI/MDIX

Support ingress/egress rate limitation

Support isolation

 

 

 

WLAN

Support AP mode

Support 802.11b/g/n

Support multiple SSIDs

Support WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK

Support ch.1-11 and auto channel

WAN

Support 4094 Vlan

 

Support Bridge/Router Mode

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

Support Service including Internet,VOIP,IPTV and TR069

 

 

MAC Learning

Support 2K MAC address

Support MAC limitation

Support static MAC address

Configurable aging time

STP

Support IEEE 802.1d (STP)

 

 

Multicast

Support IGMP Snooping

Support 255 multicast entry

Support IGMP v1/v2

Support CTC controllable Snooping

 

QoS

Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling

Support SP scheduling algorithms

 

 

ACL

Rule according to destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source

MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, Ethernet type, IP priority, IP packet protocol type etc

Packet filtering according to above rules

 

Flow Control

Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control

Support port rate limitation

Mirroring

Support port mirroring for LAN interfaces, PON ports and CPU

 

 

Maintenance

Support configuration saving, and restore to factory configuration

Support local upgrading through telnet and web

Support remote upgrading from OLT

 

 

USB

Support USB1.0 USB2.0

Support USB Host

Support Auto Mount

 

 

 

 

VOIP

Support SIP

Support DTMF

Support Echo canceller

Support G.711 a/u law, G.729, G.722

Support VAD,CNG

Support T.30, T.38

Management

Support local or remote CLI configuration

 

 

Support web configuration

Support OMCI