FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support steel wire)

FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support steel wire)

FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable self support steel wire

Application:
1.Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution.
2.Suitable for connect with communication equipment.
3.Long distance and local area network communication.

send inqury

If you like this product, please share to


FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable self support steel wire

Application:
1.Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution.
2.Suitable for connect with communication equipment.
3.Long distance and local area network communication.
Characteristics:
1. Weight, low cost, and practicability;
2. Suitable for limited space field of the branch, indoor series;
3. Laid to facilitate construction operations;part and the cable;
4. Jacket use low smoke, halogen-free flame-retardant materials; 
5. Prevent lightning and strong electric environment; 
6. FRP or KFRP strengthen the component materials.


Cable marking
 
The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter with following information
Purchaser's name 
1. Fiber type and counts 
2. Cable type 
3. Name of manufacturer
4. Country of origin
5. Length marking 

Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

FTTH 2 cores flat drop cable(self support steel wire)

Cable specification

5.0×2.0

Fiber color

Blue, orange

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A) (IEC 60793-2-50:2008)

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension   mm

5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.1)

Strength member

Internal  2 Phosphatized Steel Wire×Ø0,45mm

External Steel wire Ø1mm

Cable weight   Kg/km

Approx. 18.0

Min. bending radius mm

120

Min. bending radius (Rip off the messenger wire)   mm

15 (Static)

30 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km

 0.32 at 1310nm,  0.18 at 1550nm

Bending loss

0,75dB @ 1550nm, 1625nm @ 1,5dB one bending radius of 10mm

Maximum load under compression (N / 100mm²)

Long-term   1000

Short-term  2200

Maximum tensile load (N)

Long-term   300,  lengthening of fiber  0,2%

Short-term  600, lengthening of fiber  0,4%

Operation temperature   ℃

-40~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS